MAHLE POWERTRAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Costin House St James Mill Road Northampton NN5 5TZ

Company number
03565155
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POTTERBAY LIMITED8 July 1998
COSWORTH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED30 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/212 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAHLE POWERTRAIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company