MAIA ENERGY LTD



Last updated 14 December 2020
Legal registered address
10 HOLSTEIN AVENUE WEYBRIDGE SURREY ENGLAND KT13 8NX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£142.15k
Fixed assets
£5.31k
Current creditors
£20.16k
Shareholders funds
£127.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06356396
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
30 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2020

Next statement due by 13 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KGM ENERGY BROKERS LIMITED8 September 2018


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company