MAIER U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 15 Attwood Road Zone 1 Burntwood Business Park Burntwood Staffordshire WS7 3GJ

Company number
03758650
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2022

Next statement due by 9 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERNLODGE LIMITED2 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / URKO CELAYA / 23/12/2019

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037586500009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company