MAIL AND PRINT SERVICES LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2018)

Address

MAIL AND PRINT SERVICES LTD
PORTLAND HOUSE
MANSFIELD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2DR
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04536377
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
29 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2012
Filed on:
17 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Fagnani
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Carleton Young
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

C5 ENVELOPES LTD
Changed 25 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

13 CATTLEMARKET
CHEW ROAD WINFORD
BRISTOL
BS40 8HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Sep 2013

25 OSPREY COURT
HAWKFIELD WAY HAWKFIELD BUSINESS PARK
BRISTOL
BS14 0BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jan 2013

UNIT 3 WESTWAY FARM
BISHOP SUTTON
BRISTOL
BS39 5XP
Changed 22 Dec 2009

UNIT 3, WESTWAY FARM BISHOP
SUTTON
BRISTOL
BS39 5XP
Changed 17 Sep 2008

SANTIS
BATHWICK HILL
BATH
BA2 6EX
Changed 13 Mar 2008

THE HOLROYD BUILDING, BATH ROAD
PEASEDOWN ST. JOHN
BATH
AVON BA2 8DH
Changed 19 Feb 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
66 £286,170.95
South Gloucestershire Council
14 £69,846.66

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2014 (this information was checked on 1 May 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 29 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 24 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 18 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 31 Jan 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years