MAIL HANDLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03241562



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
82 FEEDER ROAD BRISTOL BS2 0TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2019

Next statement due by 6 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

53201 - Licensed carriers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOSTLY HARMLESS LIMITED7 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/145 September 2014Annual return made up to 23 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
12/05/1412 May 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 23/04/2014View PDF
09/05/149 May 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company