MAIL ORDER 4 X 4 LIMITED

Address

MAIL ORDER 4 X 4 LIMITED
MOORGATE HOUSE
KING STREET
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2LG
(371 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08485501
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,754.48 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,660 £4,244
Debtors: £1,111 £2,129 £6,501
Creditors due within one year: £22,384 £8,486 £7,284
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,273 -£2,697 £3,461
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £55,123 £99,123 £76,336
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£76,032 -£101,415 -£72,425
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£76,032 -£101,415 -£72,425
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Mitchell
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 980 LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Oct 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Feb 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years