MAILBOX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stamford Works Bayley St Stalybridge Cheshire SK15 1QQ

Company number
01647357
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 June 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE NINETY-FOUR LIMITED24 November 1982
WCB MAILBOX LIMITED19 May 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company