MAILING TECHNOLOGY & SUPPORT LIMITED



Last updated 16 December 2020
Legal registered address
215 NORTH STREET ROMFORD ESSEX UNITED KINGDOM RM1 4QA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£54.30k
Current assets
£205.14k
Current creditors
£160.69k
Shareholders funds
£23.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03636001
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2020

Next statement due by 8 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAILING TECHNOLOGY & SUPPORT LIMITED9 November 2007
MAILING TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES LIMITED18 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/02/205 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

07/02/197 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2018 FROM DOSHI ACCOUNTANTS LTD 6TH FLOOR, AMP HOUSE DINGWALL ROAD CROYDON CR0 2LX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company