MAILMART XL LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Dec 2010

Address

MAILMART XL LIMITED
130 AZTEC AZTEC WEST
ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL
BS32 4UB
(168 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05993245
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
30 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
21 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2008
Filed on:
2 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Bellindi
23 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carly Lucas
27 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Mccain
19 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALBANY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD
Changed 13 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

MAILMART HOUSE, 2274 DUNBEATH
ROAD, ELGIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN2 8EA
Changed 3 Oct 2007

WILTSHIRE HOUSE
2274 DUNBEATH ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN2 8EA
Changed 24 Jul 2007

10 BARLOW CLOSE
ST ANDREWS RIDGE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN25 4GH
Changed 29 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 21 Jan 2009 2
30 Nov 2007 10 Sep 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years