MAIN STREET ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED

Address

MAIN STREET ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
WRIGHTS HOUSE
102-104 HIGH STREET
GREAT MISSENDEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 0BE
Phone: 07952 778 072
Phone: 01494 864 400
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799917
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £12,601 £11,523 £4,585
Debtors: £14,113 £11,715 £9,407
Creditors due within one year: £7,143 £26,263 £10,334
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,571 -£2,025 £4,658
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,623 £6,118 £4,658
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Jackson
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAIN STREET ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR WRIGHTS HOUSE
102-104 HIGH STREET
GREAT MISSENDEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 0BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jan 2014

33A MAIN STREET
WESTON TURVILLE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 5RR
Changed 1 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mainstreetaccountancy.co.uk
www.main-street-accountancy.com
www.mainstreetaccountancy.com
www.main-street-accountancy.active
www.main-street-accountancy.legal
www.main-street-accountancy.accountant
www.mainstreetaccountancy.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 24 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 21 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years