MAINCREST VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Jul 2013

Address

MAINCREST VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED
NORFLEX HOUSE
ALLINGTON WAY
DARLINGTON
DURHAM
DL1 4DY
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 716 418
Phone: 0844 826 6555
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02167147
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1987
Dissolution Date:
2 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
15 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
15 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Henderson
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Dec 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Laker
19 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MAINCREST HIRE LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
NORTHGATE HOUSE
DARLINGTON
DURHAM DL1 1XA
Changed 7 Jan 2002

14-15 QUARRY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3UY
Changed 25 May 1990

BLENHEIM HOUSE
1-2 BRIDGE STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4RY
Changed 5 Sep 1989

7TH FLOOR
NORTHGATE HOUSE
DARLINGTON
CO.DURHAM
DL11XA
Changed 7 Feb 1988

28 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A
Changed 13 Nov 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maincrestvehiclehire.and
www.maincrestvehiclehire.org
www.maincrestvehiclehire.company
www.maincrestvehiclehire.net
www.maincrestvehiclehire.org.uk
www.maincrestvehiclehire.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 15 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 28 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years