MAINE BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
176 Brighton Road Coulsdon Surrey CR5 2NF

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£1.32m
Current assets
£1.42m
Current creditors
£323.09k
Shareholders funds
£1.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02148236
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2021

Next statement due by 9 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROTOACE LIMITED19 August 1987
MAINE BUSINESS SYSTEMS INC. LIMITED29 June 1989
MAINE BUSINESS SYSTEMS PLC13 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 NewCurrent accounting period shortened from 2022-01-31 to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/01/1928 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAINE BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company