MAINLAND CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 May 2011

Address

MAINLAND CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED
TELFORD HOUSE
TELFORD WAY
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 8UN
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06032713
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
31 May 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2007
Filed on:
14 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Colabuono
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Samantha Cole
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Scott Croucher
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Follen
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Hubbard
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Martins
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joseph Mcquade
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Allan Rogers
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RCAPITAL NOMINEES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

HOWPER 604 LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 3 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mainlandconstructiongroup.co.uk
www.mainlandconstructiongroup.com
www.mainlandconstructiongroup.active
www.mainlandconstructiongroup.office
www.mainlandconstructiongroup.org.uk
www.mainlandconstructiongroup.management
www.mainlandconstructiongroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years