MAINLINE RESOURCING LIMITED

Company number 06491266



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
PORTERS HOUSE 4 PORTERS WOOD ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 6PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2019

Next statement due by 19 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAINLINE STAFFING LIMITED8 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/02/1517 February 2015Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/01/152 January 2015PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2015 TO 31/12/2014View PDF
07/11/147 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHRISTOPHER CHOWNView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£7.54k
Current assets
£150.38k
Fixed assets
£4.46k
Current creditors
£128.84k
Shareholders funds
£26.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company