MAINTAINING ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02638501



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 MONZA HOUSE THIRD AVENUE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 0LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN CARTER (SALT LANE) LIMITED30 August 2012
WORKING ENVIRONMENTS WESSEX LIMITED4 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1919 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
16/08/1816 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company