MAITLAND HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Plot 11 Maitland Road Lion Barn Industrial Estate Needham Market Ipswich Suffolk England IP6 8NZ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£10.57k
Current assets
£275.60k
Current creditors
£995
Shareholders funds
£274.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03227867
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2024

Next statement due by 31 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIDEAWHILE 244 LIMITED24 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2417 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-17 with no updates

View Document

18/12/2318 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

17/05/2317 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-17 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
23/11/2223 November 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company