MAITLANDQS LIMITED



Legal registered address
91 FLEET ROAD FLEET HAMPSHIRE GU51 3PJ

Company number
02422271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2020

Next statement due by 27 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F. MAITLAND PARTNERSHIP LIMITED19 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/148 October 2014 Annual return made up to 13 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

17/09/1317 September 2013 Annual return made up to 13 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

03/10/123 October 2012 Annual return made up to 13 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAITLANDQS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company