MAKA ENGINE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Dec 2017)

Address

MAKA ENGINE LIMITED
TAPTON PARK INNOVATION CENTRE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 0TZ
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01933 400 430
Web:
Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05017197
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
25 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Altria
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Deborah Altria
26 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Altria
26 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MRA ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 FLEMING CLOSE
PARK FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 6UF
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Nov 2011

9 STATION ROAD
BURTON LATIMER
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 5PB
Changed 26 Jan 2011

LODGE VIEW, MILL LANE
WOLVEY
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE103HR
Changed 6 Jan 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2011 (this information was checked on 10 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 25 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 2 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 26 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 30 Oct 2007 9
31 Jan 2006 7 Nov 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years