MAKA HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CARE HOUSE CHESTER ROAD BOREHAMWOOD HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1LP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£107.53k
Current assets
£109.87k
Fixed assets
£3.85m
Current creditors
£439.29k
Shareholders funds
£2.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02197045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEALTHCARE DIRECT LIMITED1 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2123 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/01/2120 January 2021 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

20/01/2120 January 2021 ADOPT ARTICLES 03/12/2020

View Document

20/01/2120 January 2021 03/12/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100.00

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAKA HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company