MAKE PRODUCTIONS (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

MAKE PRODUCTIONS (LONDON) LIMITED
UNIT B BROAD OAK BUSINESS PARK
REDBROOK MAELOR
WHITCHURCH
UNITED KINGDOM
SY13 3AQ
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06834084
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £50,463 £11,958 £33,233
Debtors: £21,347 £10,792 £26,449
Creditors due within one year: £159,574 £71,796 £122,518
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£87,764 -£49,046 -£62,836
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£87,213 -£48,112 -£61,109
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sian Kevill
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sarah Macdonald
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAKE WORLD MEDIA LTD
Changed 1 Aug 2016
UPROAR FILMS LTD.
Changed 12 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O MORREN CONSULTING LIMITED
WELL HOUSE SARN
MALPAS
CHESHIRE
SY14 7LN
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2017

1 ARLINGTON ROAD
LONDON
W13 8PF
Changed 28 Jul 2016

FLAT 8 78 WAPPING HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1W 2NB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2010

1 ST. PETERS VILLAS
LONDON
W6 9BQ
Changed 8 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 20 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 2 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years