MAKE SOME NOISE LTD

Address

MAKE SOME NOISE LTD
C/O WEDGWOOD BUILDINGS
TIPPING STREET
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST16 2DH
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764151
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £173,138 £179,224 £229,058
Debtors: £61,873 £9,217 £36,839
Creditors due within one year: £130,470 £98,818 £142,674
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £104,541 £89,623 £123,223
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £105,359 £91,918 £127,227
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Churchill
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Rhys Harrington-jones
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Merelyn Lobb
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Julia Mcbride
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adam Rooney
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Claire Said
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Thomas
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAKE SOME NOISE WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

FLOOR 3, WEDGWOOD BUILDINGS TIPPING STREET
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST16 2DH
Changed 21 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.makesomenoise.co.uk
www.makesomenoise.org
www.makesomenoise.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years