MAKER MARK PROMOTIONS LTD.

Company number 04658637



Last updated 17 September 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD MISSION HALL THE GREEN KINGSAND TORPOINT ENGLAND PL10 1NH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2019

Next statement due by 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYNNE DAUBNEY LIMITED29 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
01/05/191 May 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-08-31)
Current assets
£11.10k
Fixed assets
£492
Current creditors
£11.85k
Shareholders funds
£-257
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company