MAKERS U K LIMITED

Address

MAKERS U K LIMITED
12TH FLOOR CAPITAL HOUSE
25 CHAPEL HOUSE
LONDON
NW1 5DH
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01250640
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,725,000.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Atkinson
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Hind
28 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Kerry Porritt
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAKERS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

12TH FLOOR CAPITAL HOUSE
25 CHAPEL STREET
LONDON
NW1 5DH
Changed 12 Jan 2009

1ST FLOOR BLDG 3 RYE HILL OFFICE
PARK BIRMINGHAM ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 9AB
Changed 12 Jan 2009

OXFORD ROAD
RYTON-ON-DUNSMORE
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 3EG
Changed 21 Aug 2003

MIDAS HOUSE
FORE STREET
KINGSKERSWELL
SOUTH DEVON TQ12 5JP
Changed 18 Dec 1996

23 DEVON SQUARE
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2HR
Changed 11 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.makersuk.construction
www.makersuk.net
www.makersuk.org.uk
www.makersuk.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years