MAKING PEACE WITH MONEY LTD

Address

MAKING PEACE WITH MONEY LTD
16 HORTON ROAD
DATCHET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 9ER
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176341
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia O'brien
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MINDFUL RESOURCEFULNESS LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2015
MINDFUL RESILIENCE LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 4 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 6 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years