MAKING WAVES COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2014

Address

MAKING WAVES COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7LW
(725 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02639844
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1991
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
29 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
29 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Williams
21 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2006
METROPOLITAN FACTORS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

MAKING WAVES MARKETING AND PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

40 UNDERWOOD STREET
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 28 May 2009

40 UNDERWOOD STREET
ISLINGTON
LONDON
0N1 7JQ
Changed 18 Aug 2008

45 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7LG
Changed 25 Jun 2008

45 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7LG
Changed 9 Sep 1999

UNIT 58 EUROLINK CENTRE
49 EFFRA ROAD
LONDON
SW2 1QH
Changed 11 Nov 1996

NO 1 PEMBERTON ROW
LONDON
EC4A 3HY
Changed 14 Feb 1996

119 SOUTHWICK HOUSE
CLAREWOOD WALK
BRIXTON
LONDON SW9 8TW
Changed 10 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.makingwavescommunications.co.uk
www.makingwavescommunications.net
www.makingwavescommunications.consulting
www.makingwavescommunications.services
www.makingwavescommunications.and
www.makingwavescommunications.active
www.makingwavescommunications.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 29 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 17 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 13 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 9 Jun 2005 3
31 Mar 2004 22 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code