MAKO PRECISION ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

MAKO PRECISION ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
UNIT 3
HARE STREET
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 7DX
Phone: 01902 219 125
Fax: 01902 498 009
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05637442
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £6,681 £22,756 £22,756
Debtors: £87,236 £88,307 £88,307
Creditors due within one year: £54,226 £62,810 £62,810
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,691 £48,253 £48,253
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,479 £12,697 £12,697
Total Assets less Liabilities: £80,247 £86,195 £86,195
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Drinkwater
28 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Julian Johnson
28 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Steven Lawton
28 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAKO PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

FAIRFUND HOUSE 7 PORTLAND ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B16 9HN
Changed 10 Apr 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2009 FROM
KING CHARLES HOUSE
2 CASTLE HILL
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 4PS
Changed 26 Aug 2009

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 10 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 28 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years