MALCOLM BROWNE DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
SUITE 1 3RD FLOOR 11-12 ST JAMES'S SQUARE LONDON SW1Y 4LB

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£1
View full financial accounts

Company number
04967322
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
18 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2020

Next statement due by 2 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARIB GOLD LIMITED29 May 2007
MADINI RESOURCES LIMITED25 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/204 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

19/11/1919 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

27/11/1827 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MALCOLM BROWNE DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company