MALCOLM TRADING LTD

Address

MALCOLM TRADING LTD
BUILDING 67 EUROPA BUSINESS PARK
1ST FLOOR, SUITE 10, BIRD HALL LANE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0XA
(166 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08510134
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3
Debtors: £1 £1,345
Creditors due within one year: £3,034 £4,564
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,033 -£3,033
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,033 -£3,033
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saif Hussain
23 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

M.H. DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

792 OFFICE 80
WILMSLOW ROAD
MANCHESTER
M20 6UG
Changed 23 Jan 2016

BUILDING 67 EUROPA BUSINESS PARK
1ST FLOOR, SUITE 10, BIRD HALL LANE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0XA
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jan 2016

21 HAZELWOOD ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
M22 0AD
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Nov 2013

IVY MILLS LORNE STREET
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
BL4 7LW
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Aug 2013

UNIT 8 THE COBDEN CENTRE
VERE STREET
SALFORD
M50 2PQ
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2013

51 QUEENS ROAD
LONDON
E11 1BA
ENGLAND
Changed 13 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 3 May 2017 13
30 Apr 2015 23 May 2015 1
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years