MALHOTRA PROPERTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Runnymede Road Ponteland Newcastle Upon Tyne England NE20 9HE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£22.69k
Current assets
£2.75m
Fixed assets
£7.31m
Current creditors
£2.57m
Shareholders funds
£5.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02568219
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2021

Next statement due by 27 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANCEMERGE LIMITED10 May 1991
UGC HOLDINGS LIMITED23 December 2013
MALHOTRA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED7 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-03-29 to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

14/12/2014 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company