MALHOTRA PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

MALHOTRA PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
MALHOTRA HOUSE
7-9 GROAT MARKET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1UQ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04060037
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2010
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2007
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2007
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2007
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2007
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2007
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2007
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2005
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2005
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2005
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
CHARGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2005
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
CHARGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2005
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
CHARGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

DAV DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2013
HATPOOL LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

DAV HOUSE 7-9 GROAT MARKET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1WQ
Changed 17 Nov 2014

DAV HOUSE 7-9 GROAT MARKET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1EE
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Apr 2010

102 EDGE HILL
DARRAS HALL
PONTELAND
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE20 9JQ
Changed 4 Mar 2010

UGC HOUSE
136-170 SHIELDS ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE6 1DT
Changed 13 Aug 2001

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
5 NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 13 Nov 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £156,644.16

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 18 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years