MALLATITE LIMITED



Address
Hainge Road, Birmingham, B69 2NY

Company number
02621328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Legal registered address
Westhaven House, Arleston Way Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 4LH
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMLOCAL LIMITED1 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew John Beaney as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES HENDERSON

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW JOHN BEANEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company