MALMAISON HOTEL DU VIN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

MALMAISON HOTEL DU VIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
ONE
FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
(375 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03917393
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
8 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Davis
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Roberts
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

MWB MALMAISON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2013
MWB HOTEL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2001
MWB MALMAISON PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2000
MWB AND SAS HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2000
MWB AND RADISSON SAS HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2000
FINLAW 198 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 9 Jul 2013

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 6LS
Changed 25 May 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 8 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 2 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 3 Aug 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years