MALORY CLOSE LTD

Company number 04816196



Last updated 16 September 2019
Registered office address
11 MALORY CLOSE BECKENHAM KENT BR3 4JD
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOCKHOUSE ROAD (BECKENHAM) MANAGEMENT LIMITED24 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/07/1914 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
22/07/1822 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£9.88k
Current assets
£9.88k
Current creditors
£250
Shareholders funds
£9.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company