MALTHURST (UK) LIMITED

Address

MALTHURST (UK) LIMITED
VINCENT HOUSE
4 GROVE LANE
EPPING
ESSEX
CM16 4LH
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03473591
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£919.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
2 Oct 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Back
29 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Karen Dickens
29 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Hathaway
24 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT SUISSE AG, LONDON BRANCH (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

POLISHSCENE LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

117 HIGH STREET
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 4BD
Changed 15 Mar 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Jan 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Oct 2016 19 Jun 2017 8
27 Sep 2015 6 May 2016 8
28 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
29 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 25 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 600 times in the last few years