MALTHURST PETROLEUM LIMITED

Address

MALTHURST PETROLEUM LIMITED
VINCENT HOUSE
4 GROVE LANE
EPPING
ESSEX
CM16 4LH
Classification:

Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00762360
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£30,264,608.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
29 Sep 2013
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 238 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hathaway
21 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Damian Iqbal
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Lynn
8 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Peacock
30 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Scott
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Tobbell
30 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2012
CONOCOPHILLIPS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2011
CONOCOPHILLIPS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2011
CONOCOPHILLIPS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2011
CONOCOPHILLIPS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 15 Feb 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

PACE PETROLEUM LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2012
KUWAIT PETROLEUM (G.B.) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

HANOVER HOUSE 18 THE AVENUE
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9AB
Changed 27 Nov 2009

HANOVER 18 THE AVENUE
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9AB
Changed 30 Apr 2009

BURGAN HOUSE
THE CAUSEWAY
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 3PA
Changed 2 Mar 2009

PEMBROKE HOUSE
40 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AQ
Changed 21 Mar 1989

MORGAN HOUSE 1 ANGEL COURT
LONDON EC2R 7AU
Changed 27 Apr 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
130 £8,320,356.68
City of London
1 £2,374.00
Department of Health
10 £315,121.33
South Gloucestershire Council
8 £15,340.03

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 25 Mar 2013 6
2 Oct 2011 4 Apr 2012 6
26 Sep 2010 18 Feb 2011 5
27 Sep 2009 22 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
238 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 414 times in the last few years