MALTON INFLIGHT LIMITED



Last updated 16 September 2019
Legal registered address
PALMERSTON HOUSE 814 BRIGHTON ROAD PURLEY SURREY CR8 2BR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£390.38k
Fixed assets
£10.21k
Current creditors
£435.45k
Shareholders funds
£-34.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02325432
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALTON HOUSE (UK) LIMITED17 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023254320008

View Document

17/04/1817 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

19/04/1719 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company