MALVERN COSMECEUTICS LIMITED

Address

MALVERN COSMECEUTICS LIMITED
MALVERN HILLS SCIENCE PARK
GERALDINE ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 3SZ
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05392125
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£29.13 on 17 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,275 £8,215 £38,492
Debtors: £50,208 £64,671 £72,386
Creditors due within one year: £164,234 £160,619 £184,200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£99,357 -£86,733 -£71,422
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£50,546
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Internet Tax Company Limited
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Page
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Tonge
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MALVERN COSMECEUTICALS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
OAKFIELD CLOSE TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8SD
ENGLAND
Changed 4 May 2013

UNIT 62 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
OAKFIELD CLOSE TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8SD
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Oct 2011

UNIT 34 MALVERN HILLS SCIENCE PARK GERALDINE ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 3SZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 16, MALVERN HILLS SCIENCE
PARK,, GERALDINE ROAD
MALVERN
WR14 3SZ
Changed 3 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.malverncosmeceutics.net
www.malverncosmeceutics.science
www.malverncosmeceutics.engineering
www.malverncosmeceutics.engineer
www.malverncosmeceutics.one
www.malverncosmeceutics.org.uk
www.malverncosmeceutics.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 22 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 30 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years