MALVERN TYRES (WHOLESALE) LIMITED

Address

MALVERN TYRES (WHOLESALE) LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE
BAYSHILL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3AT
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04066994
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£55,800.00 on 8 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Craddock
4 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Freeman
26 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Knight
15 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Mowbray
28 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alan Stenning
8 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

FARMDEAN LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 3 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.malverntyres.repair
www.malverntyr.es
www.malverntyres.net
www.malverntyres.org
www.malverntyres.parts
www.malverntyres.motorcycles
www.malverntyres.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 4 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 4 Jul 2012 8
30 Nov 2010 10 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 28 Jul 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months