MAM SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2a Herongate Charnham Park Hungerford Berkshire England RG17 0YU

Company number
01797213
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2023

Next statement due by 14 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASATRON LIMITED14 June 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2428 March 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Michael David Sean Jefferies as a director on 2024-03-21

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Nigel Jonathan Bedford as a director on 2024-03-21

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024 NewTermination of appointment of David Alan Liddle as a director on 2024-03-21

View Document

13/01/2413 January 2024 Statement of company's objects

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company