MAMA BRAND PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Address

MAMA BRAND PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, REGENT ARCADE HOUSE
19-25 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1F 7TS
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03510149
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rory Bett
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Ezard
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2012
LDC (MANAGERS) LIMITED (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

MUSIC AND MEDIA SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2014
CHANNELFLY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2008
FLY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2003
BNB LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1999
ARTICULATE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

5 DEANSWAY
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 2JG
Changed 29 Oct 2007

ZEPPELIN BUILDING
59-61 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JB
Changed 17 Aug 2007

59-61 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JB
Changed 22 Feb 2006

109X REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8UR
Changed 6 Oct 2004

INNOVATION HOUSE
DALESIDE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 4DH
Changed 19 May 2000

THORNLEIGH 35 HAGLEY ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY8 1QR
Changed 13 Aug 1999

ASTON SCIENCE PARK
BUSINESS AND INNOVATION CENTRE
LOVE LANE BIRMINGHAM
B7 4BJ
Changed 14 Apr 1999

59 HERBERT MORRISON HOUSE
CLEM ATTLEE COURT
LONDON
SW6 7SJ
Changed 20 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Apr 2014 23 Feb 2015 10
27 Apr 2013 23 Jan 2014 9
28 Apr 2012 26 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 23 Nov 2011 7
31 Jul 2010 22 Dec 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years