MAMA NEW MUSIC LIMITED



Last updated 7 January 2020
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR, REGENT ARCADE HOUSE 19-25 ARGYLL STREET LONDON W1F 7TS

Company number
01600521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2019

Next statement due by 31 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAN FIDDLER HOLDINGS LIMITED16 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1918 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED LYNN LAVELLE

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/08/1829 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED SELINA HOLLIDAY EMENY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company