MAMAS & PAPAS (RETAIL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Four Brindleyplace Birmingham B1 2HZ

Company number
01529849
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAMA'S AND PAPA'S LIMITED1 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/217 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 015298490006

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/11/2019 FROM COLNE BRIDGE ROAD HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD5 0RH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company