MAMMOET (UK) LIMITED

Address

MAMMOET (UK) LIMITED
BEATRIX HOUSE
TYNE VIEW TERRACE
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR
NE28 6SG
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02486925
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21,510,000.00 on 21 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Gent
12 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sander Splinter
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gillian Steward
11 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO BANK N.V. AS SECURITY AGENT UNDER THE FACILITY AGREEMENT
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2000
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

VAN SEUMEREN (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

FERGUSONS NORTHUMBERLAND BUSINESS PARK WEST
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 7RH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Sep 2012

SITE OFFICE HADRIAN RIVERSIDE
AMEC WAY, HADRIAN ROAD
WALLSEND
TYNE & WEAR
NE28 6HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2008 FROM
BEATRIX HOUSE
HOWDEN SUPPLY BASE
WILLINGTON QUAY WALLSEND
TYNE & WEAR
NE28 6UL
Changed 5 Jun 2008

WAMSBECK BUSINESS CENTRE
TELTECH HOUSE
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND NE63 8PW
Changed 13 Oct 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 31 May 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mammoet.net
www.mammoet.active
www.mammoet.org.uk
www.mammoet.org
www.mammoet.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years