MAN AND MACHINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 8 Thame 40 Jane Morbey Road Thame Oxfordshire OX9 3RR

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£2.28m
Current assets
£7.92m
Fixed assets
£371.27k
Current creditors
£5.20m
Shareholders funds
£3.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02417402
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2022

Next statement due by 29 December 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORCE 2 INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2321 February 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

16/01/2316 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
10/02/2210 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company