MAN COED LIMITED



Last updated 3 May 2020
Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR WALKER HOUSE EXCHANGE FLAGS LIVERPOOL L2 3YL

Company number
04478899
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

2100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEXBAY LIMITED15 March 2004
WCE NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED23 September 2009
WEST COAST NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED2 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2017 February 2020NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008617

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:BLOCK TRANSFER COURT ORDER - REMOVAL/ REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company