MAN ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD

Address

MAN ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD
UNIT 3 GATEWAY COURT DANKERWOOD ROAD
SOUTH HYKEHAM
LINCOLN
LN6 9UL
Phone: 07887 553 645
Phone: 01522 681 394
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08470460
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £6,221 £1
Debtors: £162,442
Creditors due within one year: £296,072
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£69,926
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,573
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Coughlan
11 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Whitton
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

MAN ENVIROMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

22 MARKET PLACE
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2BZ
Changed 13 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.manenvironmental.com
www.manenvironmentalservices.com
www.manenvironmentalservic.es
www.manenvironmental.construction
www.manenvironmental.net
www.manenvironmentalservices.org.uk
www.manenvironmentalservices.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 6 Nov 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 1 Oct 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years