MAN TURBO (UK) LIMITED

Address

MAN TURBO (UK) LIMITED
MAN DIESEL & TURBO UK LTD
1 MIRRLEES DRIVE
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 5BP
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00843383
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1965 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Durose
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Wayne Jones
9 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Howard White
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAN LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2009
MAN GHH (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

4 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7DG
Changed 17 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.manturbo.co.uk
www.manturbo.com
www.manturbo.repair
www.manturbo.org.uk
www.manturbo.and
www.manturbo.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month