MANAGED OFFICE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

MANAGED OFFICE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
268 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4DX
(540 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03727484
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Morris
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Regan
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANAGED OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

3000 HILLSWOOD DRIVE
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 0RS
Changed 7 Dec 2012

43-45 HIGH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 8BB
Changed 29 Aug 2006

43-45 HIGH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8BB
Changed 4 Nov 2003

C/O WARD WILLIAMS
DUDLEY HOUSE HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1LL
Changed 7 Oct 2003

C/O ANSON GOWING
DUDLEY HOUSE, HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1LL
Changed 20 Feb 2003

C/O BRECHER ABRAM
BROADBENT HOUSE
64/65 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON W1X 9DB
Changed 25 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.managedofficesolutionsholdings.co.uk
www.managedofficesolutionsholdings.com
www.managedofficesolutions.holdings
www.managedofficesolutionsholdings.one
www.managedofficesolutionsholdings.management
www.managedofficesolutionsholdings.estate
www.managedofficesolutionsholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years