MANBY PARK WESTROPP LTD.

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

MANBY PARK WESTROPP LTD.
MANBY PARK
COOMBE BUILDING
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN11 8UT
Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03085221
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1995
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
29 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2008
Filed on:
18 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Goodyear
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2004
GE CAPITAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (SECURITY HOLDER)
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2003
G E CAPITAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 1999
THE CITY (EUROPE) PLC
NOTICE OF RETENTION OF TITLE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1999
THE CITY (EUROPE0 PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A MORTGAGE DEBENTURE DATED 23RD NOVEMBER 1995 ISSUED BY THE COMPANY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

ARO LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1999
FBC 189 LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

HOLLY COTTAGE
HORSEBROOK LANE
BREWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE ST19 9EF
Changed 3 Dec 1996

ROUTH HOUSE
HALL COURT
HALL PARK WAY
TELFORD, SHROPSHIRE TF3 4NJ
Changed 24 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.manbyparkwestropp.co.uk
www.manbyparkwestropp.com
www.manbyparkwestropp.net
www.manbyparkwestropp.and
www.manbyparkwestropp.org
www.manbyparkwestropp.equipment
www.manbyparkwestropp.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 2 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 1 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 12 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 18 Jul 2006 15
30 Apr 2004 11 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years