MANCHESTER 3D LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
260-268 CHAPEL STREET SALFORD M3 5JZ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2013
Cash in bank
£48.92k
Current assets
£111.92k
Current creditors
£111.07k
Shareholders funds
£850
View full financial accounts

Company number
04365534
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2014

Next statement due by 1 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANCHESTER PRINT GRAPHICS LIMITED15 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/146 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2014 FROM
35 DALE STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M1 2HF

View Document

06/02/146 February 2014Annual return made up to 1 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2013

View Accounts

25/04/1325 April 2013Annual return made up to 1 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/02/135 February 2013DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company